Devils Own Rally 2018 - Date to be confirmed soon
Devils Own Rally 2018 - Date to be confirmed soon

Results

No. Driver Navigator Car Class Total
Penalty
Pos Cls Pos
1 Guy Woodcock Ryan Pickering Ford Escort RS2000 M3 12:45 1  
7 Graeme Cornthwaite Ali Procter Morris Mini M1 17:22 2 1
2 Matt Warren Andy Pullan Ford Escort M2 18:16 3 1
4 Nick Bloxham Richard Crozier Ford Escort M2 18:56 4 2
16 Richard Isherwood Ian Canavan Nissan Stanza Jubilee M4 19:37 5 1
22 Paul Bloxidge John Youd Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 M2 19:43 6 3
19 James Pete Tyson Neil Harrison Mini Cooper S M2 19:46 7 4
23 Russell Smith Dan Harrison Triumph Dolomite Sprint M3 20:28 8 1
13 John Haygarth Bob Hargreaves Opel Kadett Rallye M2 22:08 9 5
6 Simon Harris Matthew Vokes Volkswagen Golf GTi M4 22:55 10 2
9 Paul Wignall Mark Appleton Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint M1 23:02 11 2
40 Andrew Johnson Dave Boyes Lancia Fulvia E2 23:25 12 1
10 Dave Leadbetter Cath Woodman BMW 2002 M2 23:51 13 6
14 John Ruddock Nick Cooper Ford Escort Mexico M2 23:53 14 7
25 Darell Staniforth Nicky Staniforth Mini Cooper S M1 24:48 15 3
26 David Ruddock Sam Spencer Vauxhall Astra M4 25:52 16 3
8 Roger Powley Leigh Powley Hillman Imp M2 26:18 17 8
45 Les Andrew Nick Middleton MG BGT E3/4 26:29 18 1
30 Andy Lane Tony Brooks Volvo 123GT M1 26:46 19 4
31 Noel Kelly Richard Lambley Volvo 122 S M1 27:25 20 5
5 Paul Crosby Matt Fowle Porsche 911 M2 27:48 21 9
33 Stephen Owens Ian Mitchell Mini Cooper S E2 29:14 22 2
Overall Positions After Regularity 11
No. Driver Navigator Car Class Total Pos Cls Pos
Penalty
21 Ken Jones Charles Hughes MG BGT E2 29:48 23 3
11 James Griffiths James Howell Austin Mini 1275 GT M2 30:04 24 10
38 Jon Dunning Steve Harris Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV E2 30:38 25 4
3 Geoff Hall Paul Bosdet Austin Mini Cooper S M1 30:56 26 6
39 Mark Goodwin Anthony Davies Triumph Dolomite Sprint E3/4 31:07 27 2
49 Harvey Steele Martin Pitt Volvo 144 E2 31:27 28 5
44 Peter Humphrey Douglas Humphrey Austin Mini Cooper E1 32:03 29 1
43 Bob Ward Karl Ellis Ford Escort E3/4 33:08 30 3
34 Mick Valentine John Thornley Ford Escort M3 33:23 31 2
20 Robert McClean Susan McClean Ford Anglia E1 34:13 32 2
59 Phil Cheek Chris Rhodes Hillman Avenger N2/3/4 35:12 33 1
29 Jim Deacon David Taylor Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint M1 35:23 34 7
32 Jayne Wignall Peter Rushforth Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint M1 35:28 35 8
47 Andy Simpson Ian Doble Morris Mini 1275GT M3 38:13 36 3
48 Andre Scruton David Irwin Porsche 911T E2 39:07 37 6
36 Simon Heath Amy Henchoz Porche 924 M4 39:23 38 4
53 Jason Dearden Peter Blackett Lancia Aurelia B20 CE 40:09 39 1
46 Peter Williams Andy Darlington Volvo 131 N1 41:53 40 1
17 Thomas Bricknell Roger Bricknell VW Golf GTi M4 42:20 41 5
50 Jon Lawson Richard Todd Vauxhall Astra GTE E3/4 42:50 42 4
62 Jonathan Swales Nigel Fraser Austin Mini 1000 N2/3/4 43:09 43 2
35 Conn Williamson Patrick McCollum BMW 2002 Tii E2 47:03 44 7
Overall Positions After Regularity 11
No. Driver Navigator Car Class Total Pos Cls Pos
Penalty
54 David Alexander Maurice Ellison Vauxhall Viva CE 56:02 45 2
56 Phil Wood Iain Miller Volvo P1800 N1 63:11 46 2
42 Sallyann Hewitt Mark Lewis Morris Mini Clubman CM 63:14 47 1
52 Susan Shoosmith Sandy Campbell Austin A90 Westminster N1 81:24 48 3
24 Charles Graves Bob Rutherford Jaguar XK150 M1 103:48 49 9
63 John Lythaby Roger Jenkins MG BGT N2/3/4 128:53 50 3
DEVILS OWN RALLY                    
Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club - 7th October 2017                    
Award Winners                    
1st OVERALL - Randle Walworth Trophy & Devils Own Trophy    
1 Guy Woodcock Ryan Pickering Ford Escort RS2000    
Class M1 - Masters in Category 1 Cars
7 Graeme Cornthwaite Ali Procter Morris Mini
9 Paul Wignall Mark Appleton Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
25 Darell Staniforth Nicky Staniforth Mini Cooper S
1st 2nd                                      
3rd                                        
Class M2 - Masters in Category 2 Cars                  
2 Matt Warren Andy Pullan Ford Escort                  
1st                                        
Class M3 - Masters in Category 3 Cars  
23 Russell Smith Dan Harrison Triumph Dolomite Sprint  
34 Mick Valentine John Thornley Ford Escort  
1st                                        
2nd                                        
Class M4 - Masters in Category 4 Cars      
16 Richard Isherwood Ian Canavan Nissan Stanza Jubilee      
1st                                        
Class E1 - Experts in Category 1 Cars          
44 Peter Humphrey Douglas Humphrey Austin Mini Cooper          
20 Robert McClean Susan McClean Ford Anglia          
1st                                        
2nd                                        
Class E2 - Experts in Category 2 Cars              
40 Andrew Johnson Dave Boyes Lancia Fulvia              
33 Stephen Owens Ian Mitchell Mini Cooper S              
1st                                        
2nd                                        
Class E3/4 - Experts in Category 3 & Category 4 Cars  
45 Les Andrew Nick Middleton MG BGT  
39 Mark Goodwin Anthony Davies Triumph Dolomite Sprint  
1st                                        
2nd                                        
Class N1 - Novices in Category 1 Cars                
46 Peter Williams Andy Darlington Volvo 131                
56 Phil Wood Iain Miller Volvo P1800                
1st                                        
2nd                                        
Class N2/3/4 - Novices in Category 2, 3 & 4 Cars            
59 Phil Cheek Chris Rhodes Hillman Avenger            
62 Jonathan Swales Nigel Fraser Austin Mini 1000            
63 John Lythaby Roger Jenkins MG BGT            
1st                                        
2nd 3rd                                      
DEVILS OWN RALLY                    
Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club - 7th October 2017                    
Award Winners                    
Clubman - Masters        
42 Sallyann Hewitt Mark Lewis Morris Mini Clubman        
1st                                        
Clubman - Experts          
53 Jason Dearden Peter Blackett Lancia Aurelia B20          
1st                                        
SPECIAL AWARDS                                      
Highest Placed Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club Crew              
19 James Pete Tyson Neil Harrison Mini Cooper S              
Highest Placed BMC Cars                  
7 Graeme Cornthwaite Ali Procter Morris Mini                  
Best Performance on Night Leg        
1 Guy Woodcock Ryan Pickering Ford Escort RS2000        
Hagerty Spirit of the Rally        
11 James Griffiths James Howell Austin Mini 1275 GT        
HRCR Amazon Cars Challenge Cup                              
45 Les Andrew MG BGT                              

Results will be available here during and after the event. Thanks to http://www.rallyroots.com for their help and expertise.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club